methodology header pic asset.png
Olympics logo W Yellow.png

2022

Inspiring you to Excellency

Olympics header hero.png
Object-2.png

HALL OF FAME

Asset 5.png
Asset 6.png

2022

The International Accelium Olympics 2022 has been a thrilling event!

We want to thank firstly our incredible Accelium teachers around the globe who do an excellent job, not only in preparation for this competition but year-round, in their efforts and investment in developing the young minds of the future. Thank you to our young players. The most exciting thing we witnessed was the dignified play, determination, and devotion that you all displayed. These are all elements at the core of the Accelium vision.  All participants deserve a great big round of virtual applause.

Here are the winners!!!

Vector Smart Object-1.png
Vector Smart Object.png
confetti1.png
confetti2.png
confetti2.png

​TOURNAMENT 1
WINNERS!

2-winners-podium.png
user-icon.png
user-icon.png
user-icon.png

  THIRD PLACE  

  FIRST PLACE  ​

  SECOND PLACE  

Name:

Eduard George Burghel

Score:

8986.8

Name of School:

Liceul Grigore Moisil Timisoara

 

Country:

Romania

romania.png

Name:

Maria Luisa Pinto

 

Score:

8986.8

Name of School: 

Academia Internacional de Boquete

Country:

Panama

panama.png

Name:

Tudor Gramescu

Score:

8980.4

Name of School:

Scoala Gimnaziala Nr.18 Timisoara

Country:

Romania

romania.png

Name:

David Iova

Score:

8986.8

Name of School: 

Scoala Casa Sperantei Timisoara

Country:

Romania

romania.png
confetti1.png
confetti2.png
confetti2.png

​TOURNAMENT 2
WINNERS!

winners podium.png
user-icon.png
user-icon.png
user-icon.png

  THIRD PLACE  

  FIRST PLACE  ​

  SECOND PLACE  

Name:

Ayush Vivek Narkhede


Score:

8982.8

Name of School:

D Y Patil International School, Pune


Country:

India

india.png

Name:

Bogdan Ionut Popa

Score:

8984.8

Name of School:

Scoala Gimnaziala Nr 30 Timisoara


Country:

Romania

romania.png

Name:

Luca Salageanu

Score:

8979.6

Name of School:

Scoala Casa Sperantei Timisoara

Country:

Romania

romania.png
confetti1.png
confetti2.png
confetti2.png

​TOURNAMENT 3
WINNERS!

winners podium.png
user-icon.png
user-icon.png
user-icon.png

  THIRD PLACE  

  FIRST PLACE  ​

  SECOND PLACE  

Name:

Ioana Vancu

Score: 9002.7

Name of School:

Scoala Gimnaziala nr. 25 Timisoara

Country:
Romania

romania.png

Name:

Angel Quintero

Score:

9004.4

Name of School:

Smart Academy

Country:

Panama

panama.png

Name:

Daksh Dev Khelani

Score: 8996

Name of School:

Colegio Episcopal de Panamà

Country:

Panama

panama.png
confetti1.png
confetti2.png
confetti2.png

​TOURNAMENT 4
WINNERS!

2-winners-podium.png
user-icon.png
user-icon.png
user-icon.png

  THIRD PLACE  

  FIRST PLACE  ​

  SECOND PLACE  

Name:

Agustín Enzo Borgeat Zunino

Score: 9002.7

Name of School:

Luis Vives International School of Strategy Games

Country:

Spain

spain.png

Name:

FATIH ERDINC

Score:

9005

Name of School:

Active Brains Education Academy

Country:

Canada

Canada.png

Name:

Ziya Shaikh

Score:

9001.6

Name of School:

D Y Patil International School, Pune

Country:

India

india.png

Name:

SALIH OKAN

Score:

9005

Name of School:

Active Brains Education Academy

Country:

Canada

Canada.png

Review the Leader Board

pic_16_b.png
pic 06 a3.png
pic 04 a1.png
pic_16_f.png
Accelium Extreme
Moveit-1.png
Vector Smart Object copy.png
Moveit.png

Check it out!